Jump to
|
Windsurf
|
Kitesurfing
|
Surfing
2008 JP SLALOM
We have a few of these excellent Pro Edition slalom boards from JP racers Micah Buzianis and Robby Swift. Great condition. Do not include fins.
70 liter - $395
2009 JP RealWorldWave
One each of these great high performance wave boards in excellent condition.
$495
/
63
2009 JP SLALOM V
We have a few of these boards from JP Team racers. All in excellent condition. No fins.
74 liter - $695
2009 JP TWINZER
We have two each of these great all-round wave boards. Don't let the twin fin fool you - it's a fast B&J board, too. Includes straps, fins and noseguard.
$495
/
68
2010 JP FREESTYLE WAVE
Winter is coming - our off-season - so we have a few of each size of these boards ready to move from our rental fleet. These boards are all in very good condition, cosmetic wear only. Some with noseguards - some without! First come, first serve - and these will go fast! Includes straps, pads. E-mail for photos.
$1095
/
112
102
93
85
78 liter
2010 JP SLALOM VI
One each of these super fast 2010 JP racing boards. Immaculate condition - like new. Race winning boards ideal with sails 5.4 up to 9.5. No fin.
$1595
/
132 liter
92 liter
81 liter
2010 JP TWINSER PRO EDITION
We have one of each size of this great twin-fin wave boards in light Pro Edition construction. Immaculate condition - like new. Includes straps and pads.
$1395
/
82
74
68
92
2010 JP WAVE
Winter is coming - our off-season - so we have a few of each size of these boards ready to move from our rental fleet. These boards are all in very good condition, cosmetic wear only. Some with noseguards - some without! First come, first serve - and these will go fast! Includes straps, pads. E-mail for photos.
$995
/
93
83
75
69 liter
2010 JP WAVE PRO EDITION
We have one of each size of this great single fin wave board in light Pro Edition construction. Immaculate condition - like new. Includes straps and pads.
$1395
/
93
82
75
2010 SUPER SPORT
We have one each of these from our rental fleet. Excellent used condition. Fin included.
$995
/
127
109
100 liter
2008 ALPHA Sails
Our 2009 sails have arrived, so the 2008 rental fleet must go! Good condition - e-mail for photos.
$125
/
4.5
4.2
2008 COMBAT Sails
Our 2009 fleet has arrived, so the 2008 fleet must go. Good condition - e-mail for photos.
4.0 - $125
3.3 - $100
2008 ZONE Sails
Our 2009 fleet has arrived, so the 2008 fleet must go! Good condition - e-mail for photos.
$125
/
5.2
5.0
4.5
2009 ALPHA
Our used rental Alpha sails are ready to go to make room for 2010. Good used condition.
$200
/
4.7
4.5
4.2
2009 FLY
Our 2009 sails are ready to fly out the door! These were our most popular sails in 2009, but all are still in good used condition.
$200
/
5.1
4.5
4.8
4.2
3.9
3.6
5.4
2009 ZONE
Only a few of these great 2009 wave sails available from our rental fleet. Good used condition.
$200
/
5.2
5.0
4.7
4.5
4.2
4.0
3.2
2010 ALPHA
Winter is coming - our off-season - so we have a few of each size of these sails ready to move from our rental fleet. These sails are all in very good condition, cosmetic wear only. First come, first serve - and these will go fast!
4.5 - $375
4.7 - $385
4.2 - $365
6.2 - $425
5.8 - $415
5.4 - $405
5.0 - $395
2010 COMBAT
Winter is coming - our off-season - so we have a few of each size of these sails ready to move from our rental fleet. These sails are all in very good condition, cosmetic wear only. First come, first serve - and these will go fast!
5.6 - $435
5.3 - $425
5.0 - $415
4.7 - $405
4.0 - $375
4.2 - $385
4.5 - $395
2010 EXCESS
Winter is coming - our off-season - so we have a few of each size of these sails ready to move from our rental fleet. These sails are all in very good condition, cosmetic wear only. First come, first serve - and these will go fast!
6.4 - $395
7.4 - $435
6.9 - $415
5.4 - $355
5.9 - $375
2010 HELLCAT
A few of these sails from the 2010 photo shoot that were in our rental fleet this summer. Very good condition.
7.2 - $500
5.7 - $400
5.2 - $400
2010 RS RACING EVO II
We have a few of these racing sails from our Maui racing team.
6.2 - $800
7.8 - $900
5.5 - $750
ASSORTED EXCESS PROTOTYPES
We have a selection of these all X-ply freeride sails in great condition. No bags.
7.4 - $300
6.9 - $275
5.4 - $225
ASSORTED FIREFLY PROTOTYPES
A few of these great freestyle, bump & jump sails in great condition. No bags.
4.5 - $175
4.1 - $150
ASSORTED H2 PROTOTYPES
We have a few prototypes for the 2010 incarnation of the V8 - called the H2. Good condition. No bags.
$400
/
7.7
7.2
6.7
6.2
8.2
ASSORTED HELLCAT PROTOTYPES
We have one each of these great flatwater slalom sail prototypes. No bags.
2009 8.2 only - $300
ASSORTED RS SLALOM PROTOTYPES
A selection of pre-production sails all in good condition.
9.5 - $500
8.6 - $500
7.8 - $300
ASSORTED V8 PROTOTYPES
We have a few of these light wind powerhouse sails with ULTRACAMS in good condition. No bags.
8.0 - $300
7.0 - $250
2010 X6 Booms
We have a few of these great booms ready to move from our rental fleet. Very good condition. Include 20-26 harness lines.
X6 180-230cm - $350
X6 160-210cm - $325
X6 140-190cm - $300
2010 X6 RDM Masts
We have a few of these masts ready to sell from our rental fleet. Very good condition - these masts are bomb-proof!
370cm - $250
400cm - $275
430cm - $300
Used Extensions and Power Base
Some of our rental fleet ready to turn over. Good used condition, plenty of life left. All aluminum twin-pin system.
$20
/
28cm extension (twin-pin)
Power Base (twin-pin)
X-COMBAT RDM Masts
Some of our 100% carbon RDM "skinny" masts from our rental fleet are ready to turn over. Great condition.
$250
/
370cm only
X9 Carbon Booms
Our rental fleet of all carbon X9 booms is ready to sail - out the door. Good condition, some grip wear. Includes vario harness lines and uphaul.
180-230cm - $400
200-250cm - $450
160-210cm - $350
260-310cm - $500
145-195cm - $300
2010 Crossbow IDS
One each of these super fast, power kites. EXCELLENT used condition. Include bar and lines.
13.0 - $1000
11.0 - $900
2010 NOMAD IDS
A few of these great freeride kites with the IDS system. Bars and lines included.
11.0 - $800
2010 SWITCHBLADE
A few kites from our demo fleet. Excellent condition. Include bar/lines/bag.
9.0 like new - $1000
10.0 demo - $900
CABRINHA SUP
We have a few of our good used rental boards ready to go. E-mail for shipping costs.
$795
/
9'8
10'6
11'5
SOS Stand-up Paddleboards
We have one each of these great all-purpose stand-up boards from our rental fleet. These boards work better and last longer than any other model we rent. Includes deck pads. $250 shipping to USA - guaranteed!
11' Big Blue - $600
10'0" Green - $500
Thommen Wind-SUP Boards
We have two of these great T-1 SUP boards from Peter Thommen. The best board if you want to put a sail on your SUP, and equally great for small waves or flat water. Nice EVA deck pad, fin and handle included.
$795
/
11'0"